Honda CR-V

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda CR-V 2.0L 2WD i-VTECHonda CR-V 2.0L 4WD i-VTECHonda CR-V 2.4L 4WD i-VTEC
Engine
Engine TypeSOHC 4 Cylinder 16 Valve i-VTECSOHC 4 Cylinder 16 Valve i-VTECDOHC 4 Cylinder 16 Valve i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel Injection
Bore & Stroke (mm)81.0 x 96.981.0 x 96.987.0 x 99.0
Displacement (cc)1,9971,9972,354
Compression Ratio10.6 : 110.6 : 110.0 : 1
Maximum Power [PS(kW)@rpm]155[114] @ 6,500 rpm155[114] @ 6,500 rpm190[140] @ 7,000 rpm
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m]@rpm)190[19.4] @ 4,300 rpm190[19.4] @ 4,300 rpm222(22.6) @ 4,400 rpm
Drive-By-Wire (DBW)StandardStandardStandard
Emission SystemEuro 3Euro 3Euro 3
Performance
Maximum Speed (Km/h)185183190
Acceleration 0 - 100Km/h (seconds)12.212.710.7
Transmission
Transmission TypeElectronically Controlled 5-Speed AutomaticElectronically Controlled 5-Speed AutomaticElectronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic
Clutch TypeTorque ConverterTorque ConverterTorque Converter
Gear Ratio1st - 2.785
2nd - 1.684
3rd - 1.128
4th - 0.772
5th - 0.592
Reverse - 2
1st - 2.785
2nd - 1.684
3rd - 1.128
4th - 0.772
5th - 0.592
Reverse - 2
1st - 2.785
2nd - 1.613
3rd - 1.081
4th - 0.772
5th - 0.566
Reverse - 2
Steering System
TypeRack and Pinion with Electric Power Steering (EPS)Rack and Pinion with Electric Power Steering (EPS)Rack and Pinion with Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turns, Lock to Lock2.942.942.94
Turning Radius (m)5.545.545.54
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Brake CircuitDiagonal Dual CircuitDiagonal Dual CircuitDiagonal Dual Circuit
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearDouble WishboneDouble WishboneDouble Wishbone
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,5904,5904,590
Overall Width (mm)1,8201,8201,820
Overall Height (mm)1,6851,6851,685
Wheelbase (mm)2,6202,6202,620
Tread Front (mm) 1,5801,5801,580
Tread Rear (mm)1,5801,5801,580
Curb Weight (kg)1,4901,5401,560
Ground Clearance (mm)170170170
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)585858
Boot Capacity (Litre)Rear Seat up - 589
Rear Seat down - 1146
Rear Seat up - 589
Rear Seat down - 1146
Rear Seat up - 589
Rear Seat down - 1146
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy Wheels17”17”18”
Tyre Size225 / 65 R17225 / 65 R17225 / 60 R18
Spare Tyre17” Temp17” Temp17” Temp