Honda CR-V

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda HR-V 1.8L SHonda HR-V 1.8L EHonda HR-V 1.8L V
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel Injection
Bore & Stroke (mm)81 x 87.381 x 87.381 x 87.3
Displacement (cc)1,7991,7991,799
Compression Ratio10.610.610.6
Maximum Power [PS(kW)@rpm]142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m]@rpm)172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300
Emission SystemEuro 3Euro 3Euro 3
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Steering System
TypeRack and PinionRack and PinionRack and Pinion
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking Brake TypeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,2944,2944,294
Overall Width (mm)1,7721,7721,772
Overall Height (mm)1,6051,6051,605
Wheelbase (mm)2,6102,6102,610
Tread Front (mm) 1,5351,5351,535
Tread Rear (mm)1,5401,5401,540
Curb Weight (kg)1,2561,2581,267
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)505050
Wheels and Tyres
Wheel Size17” Alloy17” Alloy17” Alloy
Tyre Size215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17
Spare Tyre16” Temp16” Temp16” Temp